You are here6 tools

6 AI Video Extension tools

Every listed tool supports AI Video Extension. No reader votes yet, so reviews and saves set the order. 2 have a free way in.

Missing a tool?

Start here

4 data-backed ways into the list.

Best reviewed

The deepest review count here, 1 review.

5.0(1)
Cheapest paid

Lowest monthly entry price on the list.

$10/mo
Most saved

One of the most-saved tools here.

1 save
Best free option

Highest-ranked tool with a free way in.

0 votes

Top 5, side by side

The 5 most-voted tools on the facts readers ask about.

Top 5 tools comparison
Fact
#1
Seedance 2.5 AI Video Generator
#2
HappyHorse AI
#3
LTX Studio
#4
FLUX 3 Video
#5
Flux3
Reader votes00000
Rating5.0(1)5.0(1)No reviews yetNo reviews yetNo reviews yet
Pricing modelPaidPaidFreemiumPaidFreemium
Starts atNot listed$299.90 per year$15 per month$29 per month$29 per month
Free way inNoNoYesNoYes
Saves31100
Added20262026202620262026

What this costs

Here’s how all 6 tools break down by starting price.

Median entry price $22/moCheapest paid $10/moFree plan available 2 of 6
BoostedSponsored, does not affect rank

Your tool, in front of 6 competitors

Paid placements appear above the ranking, labelled honestly.

Boost a listing

All 6 tools

Ordered by reviews and saves until readers vote.

Sort

Your vote moves a tool up this list.

Press it on any row. No account needed.

ToolPricingVoteSave

Showing all 6 tools. No reader votes yet, so reviews and saves set the order, then A to Z.

2
5.0(1)added 2026
Paid

From $299.90 per year

Save
1
3
No reviews yetadded 2026
Freemium

Paid from $15 per month

Save
1
4
No reviews yetadded 2026
Paid

From $29 per month

Save
0
5
No reviews yetadded 2026
Freemium

Paid from $29 per month

Save
0
6
Pika
Cheapest
No reviews yetadded 2026
Paid

From $10 per month

Save
0

Know one that belongs on this list?

Community Discussion

Which tool do you use for AI Video Extension, and why?

+10 points a post

Join the discussion

Takes a minute. No account needed.

No comments yet

Be the first to share your experience.

4 questions

Common questions

Answers derived from the tools on this page.

How many AI Video Extension tools are there?

Siteefy's live index currently tracks 6 AI Video Extension tools, with 6 added in 2026. The count updates automatically as tools are published or retired.

Are there free AI Video Extension tools?

Yes. 2 offer a free plan alongside paid tiers.

How much do AI Video Extension tools cost?

Paid plans start at $10/mo (Pika). Each row in the list above shows the tool's pricing model and starting price.

How is this AI Video Extension list ranked?

The list is waiting for its first reader votes. Voting on any tool creates the ranking, star ratings come from community reviews, and anyone can suggest a missing tool.